By THE ASSOCIATED PRESS
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
Arkansas City 36, Winfield 30
Atchison County 63, Atchison 39
BV Southwest 56, Tonganoxie 26
Burlingame 54, Marais des Cygnes Valley 45
Chase 49, Natoma 37
Clifton-Clyde 57, Linn 51
Cornerstone Family 41, Topeka Heritage Christian 26
Deerfield 53, Western Plains 41
Dighton 61, Otis-Bison 49
Ell-Saline 59, Hutchinson Central Christian 50
Ellis 55, Victoria 40
Ellsworth 57, Plainville 25
Eureka 66, Caney Valley 33
Fairfield 62, Stafford 20
Fort Scott 49, Girard 34
Galena 47, Columbus 39
Goodland 67, Garden City 45
Greeley County 62, Cheyenne Wells, Colo. 38
Heritage Christian 49, Lyndon 35
Highland Park 56, Eudora 50
Hugoton 59, Scott City 50
Inman 47, Belle Plaine 34
Kapaun Mount Carmel 42, Wichita North 33
Lakeside 64, Lincoln 27
Lebo 58, Hartford 16
Madison/Hamilton 60, Waverly 43
Minneapolis 46, Ellinwood 20
Neodesha 41, Cherryvale 30
Northern Valley 56, Stockton 44
Norwich 54, Cunningham 12
Osborne 72, Wilson 49
Ottawa 52, Osage City 44
Paola 58, Chanute 47
Phillipsburg 47, Hoisington 21
Pittsburg Colgan 56, Frontenac 41
Quinter 47, Golden Plains 44
Rawlins County 50, Logan/Palco 24
Rock Hills 45, Tescott 25
Rural Vista 49, Northern Heights 26
Salina Sacred Heart 46, Beloit 43
Sedgwick 44, Wichita Defenders Homeschool 25
Smith Center 51, Hill City 13
Smoky Valley 58, Hutchinson Trinity 27
Solomon 36, Flint Hills Christian 28
Southeast Saline 47, Republic County 29
St. Francis 43, Oberlin-Decatur 34
St. John 44, La Crosse 33
St. John's Beloit-Tipton 48, Bennington 41
St. Mary's 61, Lafayette (St. Joseph), Mo. 50
Sylvan-Lucas 43, Southern Cloud 17
Thunder Ridge 44, Pike Valley 30
Troy 48, Maur Hill - Mount Academy 31
University Academy, Mo. 73, KC Sumner 17
Wakefield 58, BV Randolph 55, 2OT
Wallace County 71, Triplains-Brewster 19
Wamego 70, Council Grove 19
Wellington 72, Wichita Campus 6
Wichita Bishop Carroll 45, Wichita Southeast 42
Wichita Heights 56, Wichita Northwest 21
Wichita Sunrise 43, Wichita Defenders Homeschool 13
Top Gun Tournament
First Round
Baldwin 55, Jefferson West 28
Spring Hill 84, Wellsville 28
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Bluestem vs. Humboldt, ppd.
BOYS PREP BASKETBALL
Augusta 52, El Dorado 49, OT
BV Southwest 71, Tonganoxie 24
Beloit 63, Salina Sacred Heart 52
Bennington 66, St. John's Beloit-Tipton 32
Blue Valley 54, SM Northwest 53
Bonner Springs 82, KC Turner 40
Central Heights 56, Osawatomie 36
Chanute 47, Paola 31
Chase 58, Natoma 45
Cherryvale 70, Neodesha 39
Dighton 57, Otis-Bison 36
Ellinwood 55, Minneapolis 36
Ellsworth 47, Plainville 42
Emporia 41, Manhattan 39
Frontenac 64, Pittsburg Colgan 44
Galena 47, Columbus 40
Garden City 63, Goodland 55
Girard 43, Fort Scott 38
Greeley County 62, Cheyenne Wells, Colo. 38
Hanover 71, Washington County 53
Highland Park 76, Eudora 45
Hill City 63, Smith Center 33
Hoisington 61, Phillipsburg 46
Hoxie 43, Russell 38
Hugoton 69, Scott City 36
Hutchinson 55, Derby 50
KC Bishop Ward 75, Cair Paravel 55
KC Piper 51, Leavenworth 38
Kapaun Mount Carmel 69, Wichita North 40
La Crosse 59, St. John 34
Lakeside 59, Lincoln 41
Lawrence Free State 63, SM North 38
Lyndon 59, Heritage Christian 56
Madison/Hamilton 60, Waverly 43
Maize South 63, Goddard 30
McPherson 51, Andale 36
Mulvane 58, Clearwater 37
Olpe 96, Southern Coffey 7
Osage City 61, Ottawa 58
Osborne 69, Wilson 52
Rawlins County 62, Logan/Palco 47
Rock Hills 41, Tescott 31
Silver Lake 81, Santa Fe Trail 62
Smoky Valley 50, Hutchinson Trinity 43
Solomon 65, Flint Hills Christian 31
Southeast Saline 75, Republic County 23
St. Mary's Academy 70, Topeka 60
Sylvan-Lucas 57, Southern Cloud 44
Thunder Ridge 64, Pike Valley 45
Topeka West 65, Basehor-Linwood 59
Troy 60, Maur Hill - Mount Academy 59, OT
Victoria 46, Ellis 31
Wamego 70, Council Grove 40
Weskan 68, Heartland Christian 34
Wichita Defenders Homeschool 61, Central Christian 44
Wichita Heights 67, Wichita Northwest 42
Wichita South 49, Wichita West 47
Wichita Southeast 63, Wichita Bishop Carroll 62
Hillsboro Tournament
Third Place
Clay Center 52, Hillsboro 40
SPIAA Tournament
Consolation
Ashland 45, Ingalls 41
Satanta 52, Spearville 51
Quarterfinal
Kiowa County 64, Hodgeman County 57
Meade 62, Bucklin 51
Pawnee Heights 56, Minneola 48
South Gray 48, South Central 42
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Bluestem vs. Humboldt, ppd.
. . .
Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com.