Bethany College
LINDSBORG - Bethany College, in Lindsborg has named 213 students to the Academic Dean's Honor Roll for spring 2022. Students must be enrolled full-time with a semester grade point average of at least 3.50, to qualify.
To qualify for the academic honor, students must be enrolled full-time and earn a semester grade point average of 3.5 and above. 85 students earned a GPA of 4.0.
Local and area students who earned academic honors at Bethany include the following.
Chapman
Grace E. Mosher, Health Phys Ed PreK-12
Ellsworth
Alexa J. Hutchins-Talbott, Psychology
Shelbey P. Talbott, Management
Galva
Whitney D. Nightingale, Health Phys Ed PreK-12
Gypsum
Leah R. Eddings, Finance
Herington
Hannah M. Oswald, Elementary Education K-6
Hillsboro
Callie T. Arnold, English
Lincoln
Lois M. Steinborn, Mathematics Teaching
Lindsborg
Hollie M. Blomberg, Psychology
Dylan R. Carrier, Accounting
Samantha A. Crowther, Elementary Education K-6
Brandie L. Cruz, Psychology
Avery R. Dauer, Management
Matthew A. Eades, Music Liberal Arts
Gracelyn L. Gaskill, Chemistry
Keyvan A. Grenald Hernandez, Sports Management
Noah C. Lackey, Business Administration
Jah-Kez J. Moore, Accounting
Elise O. Nelson, Music Teach/Vocal/PreK-12
Chase L. Pywell, Sports Management
Kort W. Sjogren, Biology
Mandy L. Smith, Accounting
Holly Y. Stanley, Exercise Science
Keith L. Traylor, Management
McPherson
Kristin L. Anguiano, 3D Comp Animation
Kaden A. Aroum, Criminal Justice
Bonnie E. Cheesman, General Studies
Logan M. Dawes, Psychology
Halle R. Giddings, Art Teach PreK-12
Zephra E. Rice, Studio Art
Jenna R. Shanks, Elementary Education K-6
Tabitha L. Slechta, Psychology
Ashlon D. Stanford, Elementary Education K-6
Moundridge
Elaina K. Wald, Elementary Education K-6
Salina
Carla Aguilar, Mathematics
Jeb S. Allen, History/Political Sci
Katelyn B. Brandt, English
Luis C. Fierro Cortes, Biology
Sophie M. Craft, English Teaching 6-12
Chelsey L. Crawford, Social Science Teaching
Bailey K. Cumberland, Exercise Science
Lexus A. DiLoreto, Art Teach PreK-12
Ryan R. Dye, Psychology
Destiny L. Everhart, Graphic Design Focus
Samuel E. Foster, Mathematics
Elena Martinez Galvan, Mathematics Teaching
Maria Flores Garcia, Biology
Tasha D. Gibson, Elementary Education K-6
Jessica L. Greer, Criminal Justice
Indigo A. Guise, Video Game Design
Tyler R. Hammond, History-Political Sci
Alyssa D. Hedges, Elementary Education K-6
Keith A. Klassen, Business Administration
Sophia D. Martinez, Exercise Science
Kaetlyn M. Newell, Biology
Thy N. Nguyen, Biology
Jolie I. Pickrell, Biology
Madison P. Price, 3D Comp Animation
Marissa B. Roberts, Elementary Education K-6
Alyssa B. Russell, Management
Maren G. Smith, Studio Art
Gavin L. Sutton, Accounting
MaKayla R. Thull, Criminal Justice
Antonia M. Waggoner, Pre-Profession Art Thera
Madison L. Walter, 3D Comp Animation
River G. Weaverling, Social Science Teaching
Matthew G. Weiss, Social Science Teaching
Emily K. Younger, English Teaching 6-12
Patrick A. Zrubek, Accounting
Sylvan Grove
Elizabeth M. McCoy, Graphic Design Focus
Lexi B. Neel, Exercise Science
Hannah D. Wolting, Exercise Science