By THE ASSOCIATED PRESS
BOYS PREP BASKETBALL
Augusta 39, Andale 29
Basehor-Linwood 67, Eudora 48
Burlingame 50, Waverly 29
Caney Valley 76, Eureka 49
Central Heights 62, Osawatomie 59
Cheney 55, Sterling 39
Cheylin 81, Rawlins County 49
Derby 82, Newton 75
Ellis 63, Victoria 36
Galena 56, Columbus 39
Garden City 62, Ulysses 42
Gardner-Edgerton 52, Mill Valley 23
Gardner-Edgerton 59, Lansing 52
Girard 41, Baxter Springs 30
Gruver, Texas 54, Liberal 48
Hays 74, Pratt 29
Hesston 72, Central Plains 24
Highland Park 61, Manhattan 47
Hodgeman County 37, South Gray 26
Hugoton 67, Scott City 47
Humboldt 53, Bluestem 41
Hutchinson 62, Wichita Trinity 58
Hutchinson Trinity 52, Smoky Valley 42
KC Piper 84, KC Schlagle 26
Kapaun Mount Carmel 56, Wichita Heights 46
Macksville 43, Goessel 38
Manhattan CHIEF 78, Cair Paravel 58
Metro Academy 75, Drexel, Mo. 16
Minneapolis 72, Ell-Saline 23
Nemaha Central 58, Perry-Lecompton 57
Oakley 43, Wheatland-Grinnell 26
Salina Sacred Heart 61, Chapman 49
Salina South 73, Buhler 49
Sedgwick 61, South Haven 56
Southeast 80, Altoona-Midway 48
Tonganoxie 71, Heritage Christian 33
Topeka Seaman 56, Topeka Hayden 45
Uniontown 58, Jayhawk Linn 44
Valley Center 60, Arkansas City 55
Valley Falls 38, Maur Hill - Mount Academy 34
West Elk 47, Remington 43
Wichita Bishop Carroll 62, Wichita South 21
Wichita Campus 73, Maize 72
Wichita Classical 70, Centre 22
Wichita Collegiate 67, Mulvane 56
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Abilene vs. Concordia, ppd.
Bennington vs. St. John's Beloit-Tipton, ppd. to Feb 15
Chase vs. Natoma, ppd.
Hoisington vs. Phillipsburg, ccd.
Lakeside vs. Lincoln, ppd.
Osborne vs. Wilson, ppd.
Pike Valley vs. Thunder Ridge, ppd.
Smith Center vs. Hill City, ppd.
Sylvan-Lucas vs. Southern Cloud, ppd.
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
Central Plains 42, Hesston 36
Chetopa 38, Yates Center 31
Cunningham 59, South Haven 36
Erie 38, Fredonia 32
Eureka 63, Caney Valley 12
Fairfield 57, Burrton 46
Gardner-Edgerton 52, Mill Valley 23
Golden Plains 36, Quinter 26
Gruver, Texas 67, Liberal 31
Hays 52, Pratt 40
Hugoton 57, Scott City 21
Humboldt 59, Bluestem 56
Junction City 45, Topeka West 35
Lakin 55, Sublette 24
Macksville 43, Goessel 38
Oakley 43, Wheatland-Grinnell 26
Olpe 96, Marais des Cygnes Valley 8
Osawatomie 63, Central Heights 27
Rawlins County 62, Cheylin 49
Salina Sacred Heart 62, Chapman 38
Salina South 41, Buhler 32
Shawnee Mission Christian 46, Topeka Heritage Christian 14
Silver Lake 40, Santa Fe Trail 24
Smoky Valley 45, Hutchinson Trinity 36
Southeast Saline 49, Abilene 18
Tonganoxie 65, Heritage Christian 18
Uniontown 55, Jayhawk Linn 36
West Elk 47, Remington 43
Wichita Bishop Carroll 53, Wichita South 41
Wichita Heights 72, Kapaun Mount Carmel 50
Wichita North 49, Wichita West 19
Berean Academy Tournament
Pool A
Minneapolis 36, Berean Academy 35
Pool B
Wichita Trinity 61, Ell-Saline 20
Sedgwick Tournament
Quarterfinal
Chaparral 57, Belle Plaine 35
Clearwater 64, Canton-Galva 26
Inman 38, Sedgwick 35
Wichita Independent 42, Wichita Sunrise 40
SPIAA Tournament
Quarterfinal
Hodgeman County 37, South Gray 26
South Central 42, Ingalls 26
Spearville 40, Kiowa County 35
Wellsville Tournament
Quarterfinal
Lansing 39, Baldwin 38
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Bennington vs. St. John's Beloit-Tipton, ppd. to Feb 15th.
Chase vs. Natoma, ppd.
Lakeside vs. Lincoln, ppd.
Osborne vs. Wilson, ppd.
Rock Hills vs. Tescott, ppd.
Salina Sacred Heart vs. Beloit, ppd. to Jan 28th.
Smith Center vs. Hill City, ppd.
Sylvan-Lucas vs. Southern Cloud, ppd.
. . .
Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com.